Thursday, June 28, 2012


Bring some extra cash and help support a struggling artist feed his child. I'll have a new Triumph shirt  for sale for the first time as well as new color ways of my two van shirts. I'll also have new prints of the dice poster series I did. On top of all that... 
I have four original pieces I'd like to sell including the original Dice cover I did. 
I'm broke after making all this product so "SHOW ME DA' MONEY PLEASE!!!!" 

Oh yeah, come by and say "hello", even if you're broke.


Words can't describe how great Born Free is gonna be. Finally gonna meet Utah Vandolero chapter, Stabbin Cabin  gettin in the club oh and some insane choppers. Camp check in is Friday 2pm if you don't have address call me. Good luck getting down here guys.

Got a few shirts made. Screened with pure coke to keep the party goin

Coming soon? It can be a good chance to finalize the Vandolero show.

Race with the Devil

For Sale

Buy this Van, join the club!

1977chevy van surfevan all original mini arby ready for vacation or camping
scoobydo van i drive it dayli daul flow master i am the 2nd woner tags until 2013
clean title no accident before no bundle at all $5000 obo price is negotiable 
ablo spanol 626 393 4864 azusa cal no trades no paypal

Time to Show Class

No there are no vans in these, yet I hope. But Show Class is a great mag. and every time I show it to someone they take them to the bathroom for some reason? If you haven't got it yet, get it.

I also picked up a copy of Smile Rock Ride and this is a must own chopper book, so many great 70's California pics.

Wednesday, June 27, 2012


Flares, side pipes, Tru spokes and the most insane paint job ever make the ODYSSEY the ultimate Chevy van.

Hippy Killer Whore Down

This is a super late post so sorry, anyhow being as Born Free is just around the corner I though I would post these pix I took at Hippy Killer. I rode with Stabbin Cabin Ben due to my van running like shit that week.

support your local Vandolero



this show was great can't wait till next year

thanks for the ride

my new favorite bike, Born Free can't wait.

Evil Spirt

yes it is long

keep on truckin

this one is for you Craig, and you didn't believe in heaven

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

Oriental Flare


Got these at the swap this weekend. I promise this will be the last time I post stock vans.

Street Scene

Went to LA Roadster show to work this weekend and what a show. Saturday night was fun parting with everyone in the swap. Vandolero CraigR was there with all his pals from NZ. Just ended sleeping in the van and using a table cloth as a blanket.

I saw this great Chevy in the swap did not get a chance to meet the owners.

This is one the cleanest vans. Its owned by Jim Specialty Ford. They got the van brand new and only use it for shows. Only has 37,000 ORIGINAL MILES!

Monday, June 18, 2012


You better get your ass down here for Born Free.

Thursday, June 14, 2012


This might be the be the best damn cartoon ever made. Coming to the cartoon network.
Cartoons sure have gotten better since I was a kid!
Watch the pilot episode here.

Wednesday, June 13, 2012


Come by the booth, say hello, buy some stuff, have a beer. I'm finally vending for the first time. It's gonna be a great show and I've got some new product. I'll be selling new colorways of my "Space Truckin' and Wizard" tees as well as a new Triumph shirt. I finally reprinted the poster series I did for Dice Magazine a five years ago and will have those as well. I will also have a limited edition of 100 signed and numbered black light posters with the "Lay Don't Slay" art I did recently 
for Loser Machine.